WOMEN M40
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
48kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1ILLEDITSCH-WANNER Doris1963GER47.7277.577.582.577.5
52kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1)1963DEN51.2992.597.597.597.5
56kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1ENGELBRECHT Karin (GER1956F2)1956GER52.2582.585.087.587.5
2BODBACKA P?ivi1958FIN54.5670.075.077.577.5
3SAHUT Fran?oise1956FRA53.5967.570.072.570.0
4WINIARSKA Iwona (POL1963F1)1963POL55.8460.065.072.565.0
60kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1TARET Dani?le (FRA1958F1)1958FRA59.72100.0107.5115.0107.5
2SCHN?LZER Monika (GER1963F3)1963GER59.1085.090.095.095.0
3ANGER Manuela (GER1963F1)1963GER59.2552.555.060.060.0
67.5kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1HAMMANG Marion1964LUX66.82110.0115.0115.0115.0
2HERBIN Evelyne (FRA1956F1)1956FRA65.8290.0100.0110.0100.0
3BERG Beatrix1963GER65.3965.070.072.570.0
4FENZL Edith1964AUT63.3030.037.540.040.0
75kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1HAAS Regina (GER1962F1)1962GER71.00107.5110.0115.0115.0
2HALVARSSON ?sa (SWE1961F1)1962SWE74.38105.0110.0115.0115.0
3SPRONK Mariet (NED1955F1)1955NED73.14105.0110.0110.0110.0
4H?USER Ursula (GER1960F1)1960GER72.8897.5105.0110.0105.0
82.5kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1CORNU Nathalie (FRA1963F2)1963FRA75.23100.0105.0110.0110.0
2WITT Birgit (GER1963F2)1963GER81.69100.0107.5112.5107.5
90kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1)1959POL83.31105.0112.5120.0112.5
90+kgThu 26 Aug 2004
1MYNTTINEN Merja (FIN1958F1)1958FIN99.99135.0140.0140.0135.0
2SCHOPPER Christine1961FRA99.99122.5122.5127.5122.5
Champion of Champions «
1SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1)1963DEN122.8pts (97.5, 51.29)
2TARET Dani?le (FRA1958F1)1958FRA120.3pts (107.5, 59.72)
3HAMMANG Marion1964LUX118.2pts (115.0, 66.82)
4HAAS Regina (GER1962F1)1962GER113.3pts (115.0, 71.00)
5MYNTTINEN Merja (FIN1958F1)1958FIN112.4pts (135.0, 99.99)
6ENGELBRECHT Karin (GER1956F2)1956GER108.7pts (87.5, 52.25)
7CORNU Nathalie (FRA1963F2)1963FRA104.4pts (110.0, 75.23)
8ILLEDITSCH-WANNER Doris1963GER103.1pts (77.5, 47.72)
9PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1)1959POL100.7pts (112.5, 83.31)
Team Points »
1GER62pts (12+12+12+9+9+8)
2FRA50pts (12+12+9+9+8)
3FIN21pts (12+9)
 
WOMEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
44kg
1DEBACKER Ghislaine1949FRA43.4357.562.565.062.5
-LACOMBE Claudine1951FRA42.2160.060.0
48kg
1OFFEI Karin1948GER46.8770.072.575.070.0
2VAULAKORPI Irmeli1954FIN47.0465.070.075.070.0
3MOTAIS Carmen (FRA1953F1)1953FRA47.0160.065.067.565.0
52kg
1HELIGON Francoise (FRA1943F1)1943FRA51.9860.062.565.062.5
2TURUNEN Seija (FIN1947F1)1947FIN49.4252.560.062.560.0
3MALICOT Maryse1946FRA51.4555.057.557.555.0
56kg
1HYKOVA Adina (CZE1943F1)1943CZE55.8970.075.080.075.0
2DREISSIG Sabine1953GER53.8752.557.560.060.0
60kg
1STRIK Tonia (NED1950F1)1950NED57.6570.072.575.075.0
2LANKAU Marianne1953GER58.6552.555.055.055.0
3NOTHNAGEL Ursula1936GER59.1752.555.055.055.0
67.5kg
1KEIZER Aly (NED1951F1)1951NED63.7182.587.590.590.0
bench492.5
2THIMM Anita (GER1950F1)1950GER62.6777.580.080.080.0
3SOULARD Aline1942FRA60.3872.577.580.077.5
4WIMMER Erika (GER1940F1)1940GER66.2257.560.062.562.5
75kg
1MEULEN v.d. Joke1951NED74.6682.587.592.592.5
2SPIEGEL Renate1939GER70.0465.067.567.567.5
3BENINGA Anke1954GER71.6862.567.567.562.5
82.5kg
1TAKACOVA Hanna1954CZE78.79120.0125.5127.5127.5
bench4130.0
2EULENSTEIN Ursula (GER1949F1)1949GER77.2465.070.072.570.0
90kg
1BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1)1945AUT82.98112.5117.5122.5122.5
2SPETH Eva (GER1954F1)1954GER86.68107.5112.5112.5107.5
Champion of Champions «
1TAKACOVA Hanna1954CZE117.7pts (127.5, 78.79)
2BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1)1945AUT109.9pts (122.5, 82.98)
3KEIZER Aly (NED1951F1)1951NED95.8pts (90.0, 63.71)
4OFFEI Karin1948GER94.3pts (70.0, 46.87)
5DEBACKER Ghislaine1949FRA88.8pts (62.5, 43.43)
6HYKOVA Adina (CZE1943F1)1943CZE88.4pts (75.0, 55.89)
7MEULEN v.d. Joke1951NED88.2pts (92.5, 74.66)
8STRIK Tonia (NED1950F1)1950NED86.3pts (75.0, 57.65)
9HELIGON Francoise (FRA1943F1)1943FRA77.9pts (62.5, 51.98)
Team Points »
1GER57pts (12+9+9+9+9+9)
2FRA48pts (12+12+8+8+8)
3NED36pts (12+12+12)
 
MEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kg
1MOISEEV Alexandr1954BLR55.4295.0105.0110.0105.0
60kg
1GRONDIN Jean-Pierre1952FRA59.70115.0120.0127.5127.5
67.5kg
1SITRUK Claude (FRA1950M1)1950FRA62.45165.0172.5177.0175.0
2KLEWE Ernst (GER1950M3)1950GER67.00145.0152.5152.5145.0
3KASTEGREN Jouko (FIN1954M4)1954FIN67.42132.5137.5140.0137.5
4CHESNAIS Jean-Jacques1949FRA66.80125.0130.0132.5125.0
5STEFFEN Burkhard (GER1950M4)1950GER67.30117.5122.5122.5117.5
75kg
1IGLESIAS Jose1952ESP74.28140.0150.0152.5152.5
2NIKIFOROV Sergei1947RUS73.83140.0147.5150.0147.5
3PESCHL Harald (GER1945M1)1945GER74.43140.0147.5152.5147.5
4M?NTYSAARI Eero1954FIN73.95127.5130.0140.0140.0
82.5kg
1SYNSTAD Bjarne (NOR1951M1)1951NOR79.96185.0190.0192.5192.5
bench4195.0
2LAUNONEN Ilkka (FIN1954M1)1954FIN81.00177.5185.0187.5177.5
3VESIC Alexander1953GER81.35170.0170.0180.0170.0
90kg
1COUCHY Stanislas (FRA1953M1)1953FRA89.40175.0180.0185.0185.0
2HERMANN Reinhard1950GER87.71160.0170.0177.5170.0
3LINDHOLM Juhani (FIN1949M2)1949FIN87.72160.0170.0177.5170.0
4SCHMUTZENHOFER Emil1949AUT89.96150.0160.0160.0150.0
100kg
1AYMON Jean-Pierre (AUT1954M1)1954AUT97.78205.0205.0210.0210.0
2GERSDORF Axel (GER1951M2)1951GER95.00180.0185.0190.0185.0
3HORNIK Jiri1948CZE98.28160.0170.0170.0160.0
4DE Witte Ivan1946BEL93.96140.0145.0145.0145.0
-LEHTINEN Jukka1954FIN98.45182.5190.0190.0
110kg
1FURMANEK Jerzy (POL1952M3)1952POL99.99230.0240.5240.5230.0
2REITZLE Simon (GER1949M1)1949GER99.99190.0200.0202.5200.0
3NYGARD Kurt (FIN1946M1)1946FIN99.99195.0197.5197.5197.5
4DUROCHER Laurent (FRA1952M2)1952FRA99.99185.0190.0190.0190.0
5FUGLSANG Allan (DEN1950M1)1950DEN99.99175.0185.0192.5175.0
6JAAKKOLA Reijo (FIN1948M1)1948FIN99.99170.0180.0185.0170.0
125kg
1MALINIEMI Niilo (SWE1946M2)1946SWE99.99220.0227.5232.5232.5
2T?HTINEN Esa (FIN1952M1)1952FIN99.99190.0190.0200.0190.0
3KURDA Walter (GER1953M1)1953GER99.99165.0172.5180.0172.5
-L?LL? Tuomo (FIN1953M2)1953FIN99.99200.0200.0200.0
-SOTA Antonin (CZE1952M4)1952CZE99.99225.0225.0225.0
125+kg
1SCHWANKE Eberhard (GER1953M2)1953GER99.99240.0252.5265.0252.5
2VOSCUL Karl-Heinz1949GER99.99160.0170.0175.0175.0
Champion of Champions «
1SCHWANKE Eberhard (GER1953M2)1953GER153.7pts (252.5, 99.99)
2SITRUK Claude (FRA1950M1)1950FRA144.0pts (175.0, 62.45)
3MALINIEMI Niilo (SWE1946M2)1946SWE141.5pts (232.5, 99.99)
4FURMANEK Jerzy (POL1952M3)1952POL140.0pts (230.0, 99.99)
5SYNSTAD Bjarne (NOR1951M1)1951NOR131.5pts (192.5, 79.96)
6AYMON Jean-Pierre (AUT1954M1)1954AUT129.0pts (210.0, 97.78)
7COUCHY Stanislas (FRA1953M1)1953FRA118.5pts (185.0, 89.40)
8IGLESIAS Jose1952ESP109.4pts (152.5, 74.28)
9GRONDIN Jean-Pierre1952FRA109.2pts (127.5, 59.70)
10MOISEEV Alexandr1954BLR96.6pts (105.0, 55.42)
Team Points »
1GER57pts (12+9+9+9+9+9)
2FRA50pts (12+12+12+7+7)
3FIN49pts (9+9+8+8+8+7)
 
MEN M60
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
52kg
1FENZL Josef1960AUT51.6950.057.562.562.5
56kg
1VIRZI Carmelo (GER1957M1)1957GER54.5090.095.0100.095.0
60kg
1HARY J?rgen1959GER59.22110.0120.0125.0125.0
2PER?SALO Hannu1958FIN59.9295.0100.0110.0100.0
1HANSEN Bent (DEN1941M1)1941DEN59.5075.082.587.587.5
67.5kg
1RAJALA Erkki (FIN1962M2)1962FIN66.71175.0177.5180.0175.0
2DACOSTA Adriano (FRA1963M1)1963FRA67.45160.0167.5172.5172.5
3KIHLSTR?M Pekka (SWE1959M1)1959SWE66.85160.0170.0177.5160.0
4MUIGG Peter (AUT1958M1)1958AUT66.86147.5155.0155.0147.5
1EPINEAU Daniel (FRA1943M1)1943FRA66.15120.0130.0133.5132.5
2MIELICH Ulrich (GER1939M2)1939GER66.8067.572.575.072.5
75kg
1HEINRICH Detlef1956GER74.08180.0180.0185.0180.0
2LESPOIX Bruno (FRA1956M1)1956FRA74.56170.0177.5185.0177.5
3RASMUSSEN Eric1962DEN74.89172.5175.0182.5175.0
4MINGOT Georges1964FRA74.58165.0170.0175.0170.0
5REMES Kari (FIN1960M4)1960FIN74.51162.5167.5177.5167.5
6FIXMER Raymond1958LUX74.45150.0150.0155.0150.0
7CRAPANZANO Fran?ois1955BEL68.35135.0140.0142.5140.0
1ERIKSSON B?rje (SWE1942M1)1942SWE73.77130.0130.0147.5130.0
2REYBROUCK Daniel (BEL1942M1)1942BEL73.91125.0130.0137.5130.0
3PFAUS Ludwig (GER1942M2)1942GER73.48120.0120.0130.0120.0
82.5kg
1COMPAIN Didier1959FRA82.17202.5205.0207.5207.5
bench4208.5
2FRIEDRICH Veiko (GER1964M2)1964GER82.26195.0202.5210.0202.5
3HEINRICH Frank (GER1958M1)1958GER81.69200.0200.0207.5200.0
4LEBLEVENNEC Patrick (FRA1963M6)1963FRA81.74192.5197.5200.0200.0
1PAGE Josef1940GER81.99147.5155.0157.5155.0
2PASTERNAK Werner (GER1942M1)1942GER80.99125.0132.5140.0140.0
3J?RGENSEN Hans1944DEN81.06130.0140.0142.5140.0
90kg
1JACOB Klaus-Dieter (GER1961M2)1961GER89.18212.5217.5220.0220.0
2STANGEL G?nter1961GER87.55207.5212.5217.5217.5
3PARES Pascal (FRA1958M2)1958FRA88.77195.0202.5212.5212.5
4NORMAND Dave1964GBR86.92200.0210.0220.0210.0
5BORGERSEN Borre1963NOR87.69190.0190.0195.0190.0
6ROULOT Joel (FRA1961M2)1961FRA87.98190.0195.0195.0190.0
1MCFADYEN William (GBR1934M1)1934GBR84.96162.5172.5175.0175.0
bench4182.5
2WITTKOWSKI G?nter (GER1940M1)1940GER89.69165.0170.0175.0175.0
bench4180.0
7BERNDORFF Per (DEN1960M2)1960DEN85.61145.0160.0172.5172.5
3MUDDE Wim1939NED89.40155.0162.5165.0165.0
4CHABEAU Pascal (FRA1936M1)1936FRA84.86137.5145.0147.5147.5
5FELL Gerd1940GER87.89142.5147.5147.5147.5
6ANDERSON Norman1937GBR85.35135.0140.0145.0145.0
7UHER Petr (CZE1934M1)1934CZE88.55140.0145.0155.0145.0
8PALAZZO Vincent1940BEL87.74140.0140.0145.0140.0
-JANSSON Lars1956SWE88.59205.0205.0212.5
100kg
1VOLKOV Vladimir (RUS1959M1)1959RUS98.27250.0262.5270.0262.5
2BROWN Tony (GBR1962M1)1962GBR98.51220.0225.0227.5227.5
3KINGHORN Ian1957GBR98.41205.0212.5217.5205.0
1LEBOLAY Marc (FRA1938M1)1938FRA99.01177.5185.0190.0185.0
4BERTELSEN Jan1955DEN99.73175.0185.0185.0185.0
2SCHR?ER R?diger1943GER95.75160.0165.0170.0170.0
3VERGNES Blanquer Marc1939FRA97.24152.5157.5160.0160.0
4WALDECK Leif (SWE1939M1)1939SWE98.34145.0155.0160.0145.0
5POHLK?TTER Josef1937GER97.75130.0137.5142.5142.5
6DEMUTH Lou1943LUX95.50125.0130.0135.0130.0
5LEHTO Juha (FIN1964M1)1964FIN99.38215.0217.5217.5
110kg
1SEMSKIJ Klaus (GER1964M1)1964GER99.99245.0255.0255.0255.0
2KOBLOV Alexander (RUS1956M1)1956RUS99.99235.0247.5252.5252.5
3MOHYLNIKOV Pavlo1964UKR99.99240.0247.5252.5252.5
4JAHNKE Fred1957GER99.99235.0245.0247.5235.0
5NIELSEN Leif1964DEN99.99215.0225.0227.5227.5
6MALOTTEAU Jean-Louis1963BEL99.99195.0202.5207.5207.5
7AUCLAIR Didier1957FRA99.99200.0200.0207.5200.0
1SEIBOLD Hermann1944GER99.99165.0170.0175.0170.0
2CUVELIER Maurice1940FRA99.99165.0175.0175.0165.0
125kg
1VOLKMANN Rainer1961GER99.99250.0257.5260.0260.0
2SVANES Tor1960NOR99.99240.0245.0247.5240.0
3RINGVOLD Vidar A.1955NOR99.99232.5242.5245.0232.5
4EGGEBRECHT Soren1959DEN99.99232.5242.5245.0232.5
5COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1)1959BEL99.99200.0207.5212.5212.5
6MOALLI Jean-Luc (FRA1962M2)1962FRA99.99202.5212.5212.5202.5
1NYLUND Christer (FIN1944M2)1944FIN99.99185.0200.5210.0200.0
7KREMAR Jiri1962CZE99.99180.0180.0190.0190.0
8MASSEY Julian (GBR1956M1)1956GBR99.99185.0185.0195.0185.0
2RUMBLER Peter (GER1939M1)1939GER99.99165.0172.5180.0180.0
3COSMICI Alfred1941GER99.99145.0155.0162.5155.0
125+kg
1LOCHNER J?rgen (GER1959M1)1959GER99.99255.0262.5267.5255.0
2MUS Rafal1964POL99.99230.0240.0242.5230.0
3PAWLIK Piotr (POL1955M2)1955POL99.99230.0240.0240.0230.0
4ALI-TOLPPA Juha1956FIN99.99210.0212.5212.5210.0
dqPAPINI Massimo1957ITA99.99265.0265.0267.5265.0
Champion of Champions «
1VOLKOV Vladimir (RUS1959M1)1959RUS160.9pts (262.5, 98.27)
2VOLKMANN Rainer1961GER158.2pts (260.0, 99.99)
3SEMSKIJ Klaus (GER1964M1)1964GER155.2pts (255.0, 99.99)
4LOCHNER J?rgen (GER1959M1)1959GER155.2pts (255.0, 99.99)
5JACOB Klaus-Dieter (GER1961M2)1961GER141.1pts (220.0, 89.18)
6COMPAIN Didier1959FRA139.3pts (207.5, 82.17)
7RAJALA Erkki (FIN1962M2)1962FIN136.2pts (175.0, 66.71)
8HEINRICH Detlef1956GER129.4pts (180.0, 74.08)
9NYLUND Christer (FIN1944M2)1944FIN121.7pts (200.0, 99.99)
10MCFADYEN William (GBR1934M1)1934GBR115.2pts (175.0, 84.96)
11LEBOLAY Marc (FRA1938M1)1938FRA113.0pts (185.0, 99.01)
12HARY J?rgen1959GER107.9pts (125.0, 59.22)
13PAGE Josef1940GER104.2pts (155.0, 81.99)
14EPINEAU Daniel (FRA1943M1)1943FRA103.8pts (132.5, 66.15)
15SEIBOLD Hermann1944GER103.5pts (170.0, 99.99)
16ERIKSSON B?rje (SWE1942M1)1942SWE93.7pts (130.0, 73.77)
17VIRZI Carmelo (GER1957M1)1957GER88.8pts (95.0, 54.50)
18HANSEN Bent (DEN1941M1)1941DEN75.2pts (87.5, 59.50)
19FENZL Josef1960AUT61.7pts (62.5, 51.69)
Team Points »
1GER72pts (12+12+12+12+12+12)
2FRA63pts (12+12+12+9+9+9)
3FIN52pts (12+12+9+7+6+6)