WOMEN M40
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
44kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1FRIEDRICH Marion (GER1965F1)1965GER43.7080.083.085.082.5
2HELD Petra1958GER43.2057.560.060.060.0
48kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1FALLERMO Helene (SWE1964F1)1964SWE47.7074.080.082.580.0
2KOVACS Hannelore1957HUN47.7057.562.562.562.5
52kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1)1963DEN51.3090.095.0100.095.0
2SIMON Aniko1966HUN50.9075.080.087.580.0
-HAINES Leigh (USA1960F2)1960USA51.8075.075.075.00.0
56kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1FORYS Ursula1965POL55.8080.085.090.090.0
2ENGELBRECHT Karin (GER1956F2)1956GER53.1085.087.590.087.5
3BODBACKA Paivi (FIN1961F1)1961FIN55.9075.075.077.577.5
4PERON-SAHUT Fran?oise1956FRA53.8072.575.077.575.0
5ANDREANI Bernadette (FRA1958F2)1958FRA55.6070.072.572.572.5
6DESFRARGES Luccete1957FRA52.8065.070.072.570.0
60kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1TARET Daniele (FRA1958F1)1958FRA57.20100.0107.5107.5100.0
2SCHN?LTZER Monika1963GER58.9090.095.0100.095.0
3SIMONS Angela (USA1961F4)1961USA57.8075.090.090.090.0
4MATHIAS Sylvie (FRA1964F1)1964FRA58.2075.080.082.580.0
5ANGER Manuela (GER1963F1)1963GER58.7055.055.060.055.0
?WINIARSKA Iwona (POL1963F1)1963POL56.2065.065.065.00.0
67.5kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1HAAS Regina (GER1962F1)1962GER66.80107.5112.5115.0112.5
2HERBIN Evelyne (FRA1956F1)1956FRA67.0095.0100.0100.095.0
3LANGE Andrea (GER1965F2)1965GER64.0092.597.597.592.5
4BORGG?RD Kirsten1960DEN67.0090.095.097.590.0
75kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1HAUSER Ursula (GER1960F1)1960GER73.00105.0110.0115.0115.0
2HALVARSSON ?sa (SWE1961F1)1961SWE75.00107.5112.5112.5107.5
3PERRY Serena (NZL1965F1)1965NZL74.0085.090.092.592.5
82.5kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1WITT Birgit (GER1963F2)1963GER81.60110.0115.0120.0115.0
2PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1)1959POL80.40105.0112.5115.0105.0
3GLOMSTEIN Tone (NOR1964F1)1964NOR76.2095.0100.0105.0100.0
4BAUM Malinda (USA1963F1)1963USA81.0097.597.5102.597.5
5BRAU Gabriele (GER1964F6)1964GER81.1075.075.080.075.0
90kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1MYNTTINEN Merja (FIN1958F1)1958FIN89.20120.0125.0130.0125.0
2OXFORD Holly (USA1958F3)1958USA86.4090.0102.5110.0102.5
90+kgWed 20 Apr 2005
1FERRELL Deborah (USA1964F1)1964USA99.99170.0183.0183.0170.0
2CALHOUN Paulette (USA1958F4)1958USA92.8090.095.0105.095.0
Champion of Champions »
1FERRELL Deborah (USA1964F1)1964USA141.5pts (170.0, 99.99)
2SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1)1963DEN119.7pts (95.0, 51.30)
3FRIEDRICH Marion (GER1965F1)1965GER116.7pts (82.5, 43.70)
Team Points »
1GER66pts (12+12+12+12+9+9)
2FRA46pts (12+9+7+7+6+5)
3USA45pts (12+9+9+8+7)
 
WOMEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
44kg
1DEBACKER Ghyslaine (FRA1949F1)1949FRA43.5060.062.565.062.5
2LACOMBE Claudine1951FRA42.3057.562.562.557.5
48kg
1VAULAKORPI Irmeli1954FIN47.3065.070.072.570.0
2SUIRE Maryse (FRA1946F2)1946FRA47.4055.055.060.055.0
52kg
1ORENICOVA Eva (SVK1951F1)1951SVK49.8067.572.580.080.0
2MULDROCK Trish (NZL1954F1)1954NZL49.5070.072.580.072.5
3MOTAIS Carmen (FRA1953F1)1953FRA48.8062.565.067.565.0
4TURUNEN Seija (FIN1947F1)1947FIN48.5055.062.562.562.5
5BAUER Renate (AUT1955F1)1955AUT48.6060.062.562.562.5
56kg
1STRIK Tonia (NED1950F1)1950NED55.9072.577.580.080.0
2HYKOVA Adina (CZE1943F1)1943CZE55.6070.075.077.570.0
3KUMPUNIEMI Eila (FIN1942F1)1942FIN53.9060.065.067.567.5
4MCSWAIN Dagmar (AUT1944F1)1944AUT55.0062.567.570.067.5
5HARMS Jeanne (USA1953F2)1953USA54.9065.072.572.565.0
6HALMOND Julie1944NZL55.4062.565.067.565.0
7DREISIG Sabine (GER1953F1)1953GER54.0055.060.065.060.0
60kg
1SAUER Helen (USA1952F2)1952USA58.9097.5100.0100.097.5
2KEIZER Aly (NED1951F1)1951NED59.8085.085.090.085.0
3LANKAU Marianne1953GER59.0055.057.560.057.5
4NOTHNAGEL Ursula1936GER59.3055.057.557.555.0
67.5kg
1SAWA Chiyomi (JPN1949F1)1949JPN66.20110.0110.0120.0120.0
2THIMM Anita (GER1950F1)1950GER63.1077.580.082.582.5
3NEMETH Jozsefne1955HUN61.6075.080.080.075.0
4WIMMER Erika (GER1940F1)1940GER66.9055.057.560.057.5
75kg
1TAKACOVA Hana (CZE1954F1)1954CZE74.90115.0115.0117.5115.0
2SPRONK Mariet (NED1955F1)1955NED70.20100.0105.00.0100.0
3ROHRMANN Katalin (HUN1953F1)1953HUN70.3067.572.572.572.5
4BENINGA Anke1954GER71.8070.075.075.070.0
5GRUBER Anna1948HUN72.2055.060.060.055.0
82.5kg
1V.D. MEULEN Joke (NED1951F2)1951NED77.7085.092.597.592.5
2EULENSTEIN Ursula (GER1949F1)1949GER79.2075.080.082.582.5
3KIMBER Tiiu (EST1948F1)1948EST81.1070.072.572.572.5
90kg
1BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1)1945AUT83.70120.0125.0130.0125.0
2SPETH Eva (GER1954F1)1954GER88.60110.0117.5122.5122.5
90+kg
1HOUSTON Fran (USA1949F1)1949USA99.9992.5102.5107.5107.5
Champion of Champions »
1SAWA Chiyomi (JPN1949F1)1949JPN124.2pts (120.0, 66.20)
2BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1)1945AUT111.7pts (125.0, 83.70)
3SAUER Helen (USA1952F2)1952USA110.3pts (97.5, 58.90)
Team Points »
1GER49pts (9+9+9+8+7+7)
2NED42pts (12+12+9+9)
3FRA38pts (12+9+9+8)
 
MEN M40
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kg
1SKIRKANIC Dusan1961SVK55.90100.0105.0107.5107.5
2VIRZI Carmelo (GER1957M1)1957GER55.0087.592.595.095.0
60kg
1KOLSOVSKY Stefan (SVK1961M2)1961SVK59.00145.0150.0155.0155.0
2DOWERS Graham (GBR1964M3)1964GBR59.40115.0120.0125.0120.0
3D'ALESSANDRO Giovanni1962ITA59.70120.0125.0125.0120.0
4JONES Kevin (USA1962M5)1962USA59.5092.5102.5102.5102.5
?PERASALO Hannu (FIN1962M1)1962FIN59.70110.0115.0122.50.0
67.5kg
1RAJALA Erkki (FIN1962M2)1962FIN66.30172.5172.5175.0172.5
2DACOSTA Adriano (FRA1963M1)1963FRA67.10162.5162.5175.0162.5
3LANDECK Klaus1963GER66.30150.0150.0155.0155.0
4MORI Takashi (JPN1963M2)1963JPN67.30152.5160.0165.0152.5
5MUIGG Peter (AUT1958M1)1958AUT67.40152.5155.0157.5152.5
?MISHIMA Tadashi (JPN1962M2)1962JPN66.70165.0170.0170.00.0
?KIHLSTROM Pekka (SWE1959M1)1959SWE67.00167.5167.5167.50.0
75kg
1MORIOKA Kazuyoshi (JPN1957M1)1957JPN73.20180.0187.5192.5187.5
2GOTZKE Detlef (GER1962M1)1962GER73.40180.0187.5187.5180.0
?OCHLAN Milos (SVK1962M1)1962SVK74.50180.0185.0185.0180.0
3LESPOIX Bruno (FRA1956M1)1956FRA74.10172.5172.5175.0172.5
4KRUEGER Theodore (USA1959M3)1959USA74.10170.0170.0180.0170.0
5TURUNEN Pekka (FIN1960M1)1960FIN74.50170.0170.0175.0170.0
82.5kg
1ISHIMOTO Naoki (JPN1962M1)1962JPN80.70215.0215.0215.0215.0
2HEINRICH Frank (GER1958M1)1958GER82.20200.0205.0205.0200.0
3FRIEDRICH Veiko (GER1964M2)1964GER82.00195.0200.0200.0195.0
4JEZEK Tomas (CZE1960M1)1960CZE81.30170.0175.0180.0180.0
5ANDERSSON Conny (SWE1959M2)1959SWE81.40170.0170.0177.5177.5
6VAN Der Walt Kalie1960RSA82.00155.0165.0172.5165.0
7BERGAN Tom (DEN1962M2)1962DEN82.10155.0160.0165.0160.0
8BERNDORFF Per (DEN1960M2)1960DEN81.60157.5172.5172.5157.5
?LE Blevennec Patrick1963FRA81.10195.0195.0195.00.0
90kg
?ZUBRIKS Gennadis (LAT1965M1)1965LAT87.30230.0230.0230.0230.0
1JACOB Klaus-Dieter (GER1961M2)1961GER88.60217.5222.5222.5217.5
2KITAGAWA Takeshi (JPN1958M1)1958JPN86.60210.0215.0220.0215.0
3KATI Jiri (CZE1965M1)1965CZE88.90190.0190.0195.0195.0
4ROSENZWEIG Dana (USA1957M5)1957USA88.50192.5202.5202.5192.5
5LEWICKI Zbigniew (POL1961M1)1961POL88.20190.0190.0195.0190.0
6VANHAMAKI Tarmo (FIN1960M2)1960FIN89.50180.0190.0195.0190.0
7ARKLE Keith1961GBR89.70190.0190.0205.0190.0
8SEKOT Michal (CZE1961M2)1961CZE87.60170.0180.0192.5180.0
9NORPILA Seppo (FIN1963M1)1963FIN89.80175.0175.0175.0175.0
?RASMUSSEN Erik (DEN1962M3)1962DEN82.70180.0180.0185.00.0
?NURMINE Aivo (EST1964M1)1964EST87.50205.0205.0205.00.0
?NORMAND Dave1961GBR87.80220.0220.0220.00.0
?PARES Pascal (FRA1958M2)1958FRA87.80210.0210.0210.00.0
?PALEY Andrey (RUS1961M1)1961RUS89.30210.0210.0210.00.0
?FARSTAD Svein Olav (NOR1965M2)1965NOR89.40212.5212.5217.50.0
100kg
1VOLKOV Vladimir (RUS1959M1)1959RUS99.40260.0267.5275.0267.5
?RASKIN Swen1965GER98.60220.0230.0235.0230.0
2LEHTO Juha (FIN1964M1)1964FIN98.20212.5220.0227.5220.0
3KINGHORN Ian (GBR1959M1)1959GBR98.80220.0227.5227.5220.0
4TURCO Charles (USA1956M4)1956USA99.60212.5212.5222.5212.5
5HAGFORS Harri (FIN1961M1)1961FIN98.70205.0210.0222.5210.0
6SCHOONRAAD Christo (RSA1963M1)1963RSA97.40180.0187.5187.5180.0
7KLIMO Peter (SVK1961M1)1961SVK99.40180.0187.5187.5180.0
?TERADA Masuo1963JPN98.80200.0200.0200.00.0
?BOZYCZKO Krzysztof1965POL99.30250.0250.0250.00.0
110kg
1DOAN Dave1964USA99.99267.5267.5270.0270.0
2SEMSKIJ Klaus (GER1964M1)1964GER99.99250.0260.0267.5267.5
3LOUSICH Steve (NZL1965M1)1965NZL99.99230.0240.0242.5242.5
4PAMPLIN Gary (USA1957M1)1957USA99.99227.5237.5240.0240.0
5KANAT Zoltan (CZE1962M1)1962CZE99.99200.0210.0222.5222.5
6PRILLER Othmar (AUT1962M1)1962AUT99.99205.0215.0222.5215.0
7LAMPINEN Lars (FIN1961M2)1961FIN99.99210.0220.0220.0210.0
8GULDBERG Lars (DEN1963M1)1963DEN99.99195.0200.0217.5200.0
9MARCELLIN Philippe (FRA1965M1)1965FRA99.99185.0195.0202.5195.0
10NIELSEN Bjorn (DEN1959M1)1959DEN99.99160.0170.0175.0170.0
11SULLIVAN Ian1960AUS99.99157.5157.5162.5162.5
125kg
1KLINGER Brad (USA1956M5)1956USA99.99260.0265.0272.5265.0
2KOBLOV Alexander (RUS1956M1)1956RUS99.99235.0245.0265.0245.0
3SIDENKO Sergey (RUS1961M2)1961RUS99.99225.0232.5247.5232.5
4MOALLI Jean-Luc (FRA1962M2)1962FRA99.99205.0217.5222.5222.5
5KRCMAR Jiri (CZE1962M2)1962CZE99.99205.0210.0217.5217.5
6MEYER Bernd (GER1961M1)1961GER99.99215.0222.5222.5215.0
7MASSEY Julian (GBR1956M1)1956GBR99.99185.0195.0200.0185.0
8KORHONEN Risto (FIN1958M1)1958FIN99.99185.0195.0200.0185.0
9SKALA Vladimir (CZE1961M3)1961CZE99.99175.0175.0180.0180.0
?SAVONEN Kauko (FIN1957M1)1957FIN99.99230.0240.0240.00.0
125+kg
1UJIIE Ichiro (JPN1957M2)1957JPN99.99247.5255.0260.0255.0
2HRITZ Ivan (SVK1964M1)1964SVK99.99230.0240.0247.5247.5
3SUNDBERG Peter (SWE1965M1)1965SWE99.99240.0247.5247.5240.0
4AMBROZ Frantisek (CZE1965M2)1965CZE99.99210.0220.0230.0220.0
5MOHSEN Erfan (EGY1959M1)1959EGY99.99200.0210.0210.0210.0
?GAUDREAU Dan (USA1960M5)1960USA99.99277.5277.5277.50.0
?KAUNISMAKI Veli-Pekka (FIN1960M3)1960FIN99.99242.5247.5247.50.0
?LOCHNER Jurgen (GER1959M1)1959GER99.99250.0250.0250.00.0
?SMITH Hanie (RSA1960M1)1960RSA99.99205.0205.0235.00.0
Champion of Champions »
1DOAN Dave1964USA164.3pts (270.0, 99.99)
2VOLKOV Vladimir (RUS1959M1)1959RUS163.2pts (267.5, 99.40)
3KLINGER Brad (USA1956M5)1956USA161.3pts (265.0, 99.99)
Team Points »
1JPN69pts (12+12+12+12+12+9)
2GER63pts (12+12+12+9+9+9)
3FIN63pts (12+12+12+12+9+6)
 
MEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kg
1MOISEEV Alexander (BLR1954M1)1954BLR55.70100.0105.0110.0105.0
2KEDZIORA Czeslaw1951POL56.00105.0110.0110.0105.0
3IMBA Katsuhiko (JPN1947M1)1947JPN55.2090.0100.0100.090.0
60kg
1ISAGAWA Hiroyuki (JPN1953M1)1953JPN59.70180.0200.0200.0200.0
?KANAYA Takashi (JPN1948M2)1948JPN58.80135.0135.0135.00.0
67.5kg
1SITRUK Claude (FRA1950M1)1950FRA64.10160.0160.0170.0170.0
2BOHM Rudolf (CZE1952M1)1952CZE67.50150.0155.0162.5162.5
3KITA Yoshikazu (JPN1950M1)1950JPN66.40140.0140.0145.0145.0
4CHESNAIS Jean Jacques (FRA1949M3)1949FRA66.80127.5127.5132.5127.5
5SUNDSTOL Birger (NOR1954M2)1954NOR66.60112.5117.5117.5112.5
6FLINCK Seppo (FIN1953M1)1953FIN66.70105.0110.0110.0110.0
7YONG Peter (USA1951M3)1951USA63.1092.5105.0105.092.5
75kg
1KATO Yuji (JPN1948M1)1948JPN74.40167.5172.5177.5177.5
2VOLKOV Nikolay (RUS1951M1)1951RUS74.40160.0165.0175.0175.0
3HAINES Jay (USA1951M4)1951USA74.00160.0165.0175.0165.0
4ERIKSSON Allan (SWE1946M1)1946SWE74.40155.0162.5167.5162.5
5NIKIFOROV Sergey (RUS1947M1)1947RUS74.90145.0152.5152.5152.5
6HRUBY Petr (CZE1952M2)1952CZE74.00150.0155.0162.5150.0
7SOUSEK Antonin (CZE1946M1)1946CZE74.20150.0155.0155.0150.0
8FUHR Friedhelm (GER1950M1)1950GER74.80150.0150.0157.5150.0
82.5kg
1SYNSTAD Bjarne (NOR1951M1)1951NOR80.50190.0195.5197.5197.5
2PFENNINGER Paul (GER1954M1)1954GER80.70187.5187.5192.5187.5
3THORNGREN Sven (SWE1950M1)1950SWE81.30180.0187.5197.5187.5
4DI Rocco Luciano1951ITA80.80170.0175.0177.5175.0
5SCHURICHT Lutz (GER1951M1)1951GER81.10170.0180.0180.0170.0
6MOYAUX Christian (FRA1952M1)1952FRA81.40150.0155.0157.5157.5
7VOLGYAK Jozef (SVK1951M1)1951SVK82.20150.0160.0160.0150.0
8CLAYTON Bill (USA1953M3)1953USA81.80137.5142.5150.0142.5
9FUJIMOTO Akio (JPN1949M1)1949JPN77.90135.0135.0140.0140.0
10BOMBELLI Fiorenzo (ITA1952M1)1952ITA79.10105.0105.0107.5107.5
?KITANO Toshio (JPN1946M1)1946JPN81.30155.0155.0155.00.0
?LAUNONEN Ilkka (FIN1954M1)1954FIN81.30177.5177.5177.50.0
90kg
1YOKOYAMA Mutuo (JPN1954M1)1954JPN89.00237.5240.0240.0237.5
2MARKWAT Marek (POL1952M1)1952POL87.20215.0220.0237.5220.0
3TACHIBANA Tadashi (JPN1949M2)1949JPN87.00200.0210.0225.0210.0
4MEISTER Horst (GER1955M2)1955GER87.80190.0197.5200.0200.0
5BROOKES John1951GBR89.20190.0190.0202.5190.0
6COUCHY Stanislas (FRA1953M1)1953FRA89.50185.0185.0197.5185.0
7MASKA Josef1955CZE89.40172.5177.5180.0172.5
8PTACEK Josef (CZE1953M1)1953CZE88.50167.5175.0180.0167.5
9HARMS Steve (USA1952M1)1952USA89.20155.0162.5170.0155.0
10LUDICK Sampie2000RSA89.70135.0145.0157.5145.0
11CEVAR Dusan1955SVK83.30135.0145.0150.0135.0
100kg
1PAWLUKIEWICZ Mieczyslaw (POL1954M1)1954POL94.40215.0220.0222.5220.0
2AYMON Jean-Pierre (AUT1954M1)1954AUT99.40210.0217.5217.5217.5
3PAAVILAINEN Jouko (FIN1954M2)1954FIN96.90215.0215.0220.0215.0
4MARSIK Lubos (CZE1952M3)1952CZE98.50215.0220.0220.0215.0
5SYDENGEN Leif (NOR1955M1)1955NOR94.90190.0200.0215.0200.0
6GERSDORF Axel (GER1951M2)1951GER95.10190.0195.0200.0195.0
7DUROCHER Laurent (FRA1952M2)1952FRA98.00187.5195.0200.0195.0
8SCHRANZ Gerhard (AUT1955M1)1955AUT99.10192.5192.5197.5192.5
9JAAKOLA Reijo1948FIN98.10170.0175.0180.0170.0
10KOPRNICKY Miro (CAN1951M1)1951CAN95.10162.5167.5167.5162.5
11TEHLAR Ladislav (SVK1948M1)1948SVK99.70150.0160.0160.0150.0
?FURMANEK Jurek (POL1952M2)1952POL99.10235.0235.0235.00.0
?BERTELSEN Jan1955DEN99.99180.0180.00.00.0
110kg
1VILPPOLA Kari (FIN1955M1)1955FIN99.99230.0237.5240.5240.0
2GRABOWSKI Wojciech1951POL99.99225.0235.0240.5225.0
3GEORG Manfred (GER1955M1)1955GER99.99215.0222.5227.5222.5
4PLAVKA Pavol (SVK1953M1)1953SVK99.99165.0170.0175.0175.0
5WARREN Anthony (NZL1946M1)1946NZL99.99165.0172.5172.5165.0
6CALDWELL Steve (USA1947M1)1947USA99.99150.0150.0150.0150.0
7PIWOWAR Krzysztof (POL1955M1)1955POL99.99130.0140.0150.0140.0
?MALINIEMI Niilo (SWE1946M2)1946SWE99.99205.0205.0222.50.0
125kg
1SOTA Antonin (CZE1952M4)1952CZE99.99215.0220.0222.5222.5
2PAWLIK Piotr (POL1955M2)1955POL99.99222.5222.5227.5222.5
3VANA Bohumil (CZE1951M1)1951CZE99.99215.0215.0222.5215.0
4HUTCHINSON Kevin (USA1954M4)1954USA99.99210.0220.0222.5210.0
5SPETH Anton (GER1955M3)1955GER99.99195.0205.0205.0205.0
6TESCH Will (GER1948M1)1948GER99.99195.0202.5205.0195.0
7FUGLSANG Allan (DEN1950M1)1950DEN99.99182.5182.5195.0182.5
8HALMOND Stanley (NZL1946M2)1946NZL99.99170.0170.0180.0180.0
9TOMAN Dusan (SVK1950M1)1950SVK99.99170.0170.0180.0170.0
10BOSTROM Georg (SWE1947M1)1947SWE99.9975.00.00.075.0
?BARTNIK Lucjan (POL1950M1)1950POL99.99175.0175.0175.00.0
125+kg
1BEELER Frank (USA1953M1)1953USA99.99260.0265.5267.5267.5
2SCHWANKE Eberhard (GER1953M2)1953GER99.99240.0255.0265.0265.0
3SIPILAINEN Raimo (FIN1949M1)1949FIN99.99230.0240.0240.0230.0
?BEUCH Ron (USA1950M2)1950USA99.99210.0210.0210.00.0
Champion of Champions »
1ISAGAWA Hiroyuki (JPN1953M1)1953JPN171.4pts (200.0, 59.70)
2BEELER Frank (USA1953M1)1953USA162.8pts (267.5, 99.99)
3YOKOYAMA Mutuo (JPN1954M1)1954JPN152.5pts (237.5, 89.00)
Team Points »
1JPN68pts (12+12+12+12+12+8)
2POL63pts (12+12+12+9+9+9)
3USA48pts (12+12+8+7+5+4)
 
MEN M60
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kg
1GALLART Pierre (FRA1944M2)1944FRA55.60122.5125.0125.0125.0
2FUSHIMI Hiraku (JPN1943M1)1943JPN55.60110.0120.0120.0110.0
60kg
1SHIRAIDA Teruo (JPN1943M2)1943JPN58.60102.5107.5112.5107.5
2GEESE Rainer (GER1943M1)1943GER59.0097.5102.5105.0105.0
3DIEPOLD Alexander (GER1937M1)1937GER59.9095.0100.0105.0105.0
4HANSEN Bent (DEN1941M1)1941DEN59.5080.085.090.085.0
67.5kg
1MAGOME Toru (JPN1943M3)1943JPN67.20161.0161.0170.0160.0
2RUSSO Jose (FRA1940M1)1940FRA63.40125.0125.0132.5132.5
3EPINEAU Daniel (FRA1943M1)1943FRA66.20122.5127.5135.0127.5
4ZWICK Ivan (USA1939M1)1939USA64.70120.0122.5127.5122.5
5TSUKUDA Tadakazu (JPN1944M1)1944JPN65.50110.0110.0110.0110.0
6VENTO Olli (FIN1933M1)1933FIN66.7092.597.5102.5102.5
75kg
1TOLLI Arvo (FIN1935M1)1935FIN74.50147.5152.5155.0152.5
2KAWASHIMA Akira (JPN1936M1)1936JPN73.60140.0140.0145.0145.0
3PESCHL Harald (GER1945M1)1945GER74.60145.0150.0150.0145.0
4AKAGI Hideharu (JPN1944M2)1944JPN71.70127.5132.5140.0132.5
?ERIKSSON Borje (SWE1942M1)1942SWE74.40147.5147.5152.50.0
82.5kg
1ESCOLANO Louis (FRA1945M1)1945FRA82.00165.0170.5170.5165.0
2KALLIO Olavi (FIN1933M2)1933FIN82.40160.0160.0165.0165.0
3RAIHA Matti (FIN1943M1)1943FIN81.30150.0157.5165.0157.5
4PASTERNAK Werner (GER1942M1)1942GER80.50135.0142.5147.5142.5
6HEMENWAY Ron (USA1941M1)1941USA80.10140.0140.0140.0140.0
7WIMMER Josef (GER1936M1)1936GER79.50110.0117.5120.0120.0
?JURGENSEN Hans1944DEN79.20150.0150.0157.50.0
?KUMAKURA Hideo (JPN1936M2)1936JPN79.90145.0145.0145.00.0
90kg
1PHILLIPS Bill (USA1938M1)1938USA88.30177.5182.5182.5182.5
2SILVANDER Matti (FIN1944M1)1944FIN89.30165.0172.5180.0172.5
3MCFADYEN William (GBR1934M1)1934GBR85.70170.0177.5177.5170.0
4REETZ Dieter (GER1944M1)1944GER84.20140.0145.0150.0150.0
5BATTISSON David1945GBR89.30150.0150.0155.0150.0
6FELL Gerd (GER1938M1)1938GER88.70132.5140.0145.0140.0
7ZIMMERMANN Wolfgang (CZE1941M1)1941CZE89.50130.0135.0140.0135.0
100kg
1WITTKOWSKI Gunter (GER1940M1)1940GER93.10170.0180.0185.0180.0
2LEBOLAY Marc (FRA1938M1)1938FRA98.60180.0180.0185.0180.0
3KAWABE Katsuji (JPN1942M1)1942JPN95.40150.0150.0157.5157.5
4MADSEN Julius (DEN1937M1)1937DEN97.90150.0155.0157.5157.5
5WALDECK Leif (SWE1939M1)1939SWE98.10152.5157.5157.5152.5
6UHER Petr (CZE1934M1)1934CZE92.40145.0145.0150.0150.0
7BOLGARFALVI Bela (HUN1943M1)1943HUN90.70135.0135.0142.5142.5
8ROHRBACHER Adolf (AUT1938M1)1938AUT90.40120.0125.0125.0125.0
9FELDMANN Klaus (GER1936M2)1936GER97.40110.0117.5117.5110.0
110kg
1VERGNES-BLANQUER Marc (FRA1939M1)1939FRA99.99162.5167.5167.5162.5
2KOLAR Alexandr (CZE1943M1)1943CZE99.99150.0155.0165.0155.0
3YANOVITCH Joe (USA1932M1)1932USA99.99127.5137.5137.5137.5
?TALLMAN Clifford (USA1943M1)1943USA99.99182.5182.5182.50.0
125kg
1RUMBLER Peter (GER1939M1)1939GER99.99175.0182.5190.0190.0
2MARSH Murray (USA1940M2)1940USA99.99165.0165.0165.0165.0
?HUBERTH Sven (SWE1943M1)1943SWE99.99150.0150.0150.00.0
?NYLUND Christer (FIN1944M2)1944FIN99.99200.0210.5210.50.0
125+kg
1SOFFERDINE Ralph (USA1937M1)1937USA99.99177.5182.5190.0190.0
2BJORNSSON Ludvik (ISL1944M1)1944ISL99.99162.5175.0175.0162.5
Champion of Champions »
1MAGOME Toru (JPN1943M3)1943JPN123.8pts (160.0, 67.20)
2PHILLIPS Bill (USA1938M1)1938USA117.7pts (182.5, 88.30)
3RUMBLER Peter (GER1939M1)1939GER115.6pts (190.0, 99.99)
Team Points »
1FRA62pts (12+12+12+9+9+8)
2JPN62pts (12+12+12+9+9+8)
3USA60pts (12+12+12+9+8+7)