WOMEN SEN
catplnamebornteambwtsquatbenchdeadtotal
48kgMon 03 Nov 2008
APULI Sanna (FIN1981F1)1981FIN
CHEN Wei-Ling (TPE1982F1)1982TPE
FUKUSHIMA Yukako (JPN1970F1)1970JPN
LEE Chia-Yu (TPE1987F4)1987TPE
LEPANSE B?n?dicte (FRA1978F1)1978FRA
SCHWENGL Ilka (AUT1965F1)1965AUT
TANAKA Shoko (JPN1964F1)1964JPN
52kgTue 04 Nov 2008
BARBOSA Irani1986BRA
CHOU Yi-Ju1980TPE
HARTWIG-GARY Suzanne (USA1968F1)1968USA
KLYMENKO Kateryna (UKR1985F1)1985UKR
LINDSTR?M Carola (SWE1982F2)1982SWE
MARTIN Vanessa (FRA1976F2)1976FRA
NAKAI Keiko (JPN1976F1)1976JPN
OCHOA VARGAS Vilma1980ECU
SANDU JackieCAN
SANDVIK Marcela1974FIN
SINCLAIR Mirriam (RSA1958F1)1958RSA
SIRKI Mervi (FIN1972F1)1972FIN
VASINA Anna (UZB1985F1)1985UZB
56kgTue 04 Nov 2008
ABDUKINA Vita1967UKR
AYLES Heather1971CAN
BURIEL Lisett1971VEN
COURQUEUX C?cile (FRA1983F1)1983FRA
ERIKSSON Maria1961SWE
GUTIERREZ MARQUEZ Sara Mariella1977PER
IKEYA Ayako (JPN1969F1)1969JPN
KEH?NEN Virpi (FIN1979F1)1979FIN
MATHERNE Ashley (USA1983F2)1983USA
PRYMENCHUK Tetyana (UKR1972F1)1972UKR
RANTAM?KI Mervi (FIN1974F1)1974FIN
RICHARD Diane (CAN1971F1)1971CAN
SRI Hartati1984INA
STEENKAMP Louise1967RSA
WENDER Christine (BRA1955F1)1955BRA
ZIOLKOWSKA Agnieszka1984POL
60kgWed 05 Nov 2008
AKHMAMYETYEVA Tetyana (UKR1985F2)1985UKR
BISHOP Amy1970CAN
BUENO Erica1980BRA
CHOU Chien-Yu1982TPE
CRUZ Michelle1972PHI
HOILAND Linda (NOR1979F1)1979NOR
HSU Hsiao-Li1981TPE
IP Wing-yuk (HKG1961F1)1961HGK
IVANOVA Zhanna (UKR1984F3)1984UKR
JOHAGE Helene (SWE1967F1)1967SWE
MATEJOVA Dana1975SVK
NOVIANASARI 1984INA
PAYNE Nicola (GBR1978F2)1978GBR
PERRY Jennifer (USA1982F4)1982USA
TCHIBANA Kazumi1963JPN
TERADA Yukie (JPN1974F3)1974JPN
THOMPSON Jennifer (USA1973F1)1973USA
V. BACHHAUS Gundula Fiona (GER1981F2)1981GER
67.5kgWed 05 Nov 2008
BARBOSA Lurdes1981BRA
DURRANT Melanie (CAN1983F1)1983CAN
GUOSTEINSDOTTIR Maria1970ISL
HATFIELD Disa (USA1974F1)1974USA
JABLONSKA Magdalena1985POL
JENNY Porter1981CAN
JOSEPH Janis (IND1987F2)1987IND
KAAS Christina H1981DEN
KITAMURA Mayumi (JPN1967F1)1967JPN
LUND Synnove (NOR1972F1)1972NOR
ORSINI Antonietta (ITA1964F1)1964ITA
RIBIC Priscilla (USA1972F1)1972USA
SOLOVIOVA Larysa1978UKR
WAHLANDER Elisabeth (SWE1960F1)1960SWE
75kgThu 06 Nov 2008
BIKIE EPSE AKOULOU Suzanne Leocade1977CMR
BLIKRA Inger (NOR1961F1)1961NOR
BLYN Liane (USA1972F2)1972USA
FERNANDEZ Yosleinys1984VEN
FOWLER Rhaea (CAN1988F1)1988CAN
GIBSON Marian (GBR1964F2)1964GBR
HILLE ARNESEN Heidi1970NOR
IVANOVA Ielizaveta1988UKR
MAHANTY Ranu1982IND
PEDERSEN Anette (DEN1968F1)1968DEN
TERUYA Rie1975JPN
WANG Shih-Ting1989TPE
82.5kgThu 06 Nov 2008
CHANG Ya-Wen (TPE1984F3)1984TPE
FOWLER Heidi1980CAN
HUNG Min-Chu (TPE1983F1)1983TPE
KARPOVA-YAVORSKA Iryna1981UKR
PECANTE Erlina (PHI1964F1)1964PHI
SEKONE-FRASER Tulua1990NZL
SZCZEPANIK Dorota1965POL
YLITALO Riikka (FIN1982F2)1982FIN
YONGTE Alice Blanche1977CMR
90kgFri 07 Nov 2008
ARNOW Jill (USA1959F1)1959USA
BUCKLEY-GREY Jackie1967NZL
KATO Midori (JPN1971F1)1971JPN
KAUR Manjeet1988IND
MARION Raelene1986CAN
STESENKO Yulia (UZB1984F1)1984UZB
STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1)1973NED
90+kgFri 07 Nov 2008
CHAO Chen-Yeh1971TPE
GOTTIMUKKULA Sharadha1984IND
MANAENA Sonia (NZL1961F2)1961NZL
O'DONNELL Jessica (USA1980F6)1980USA
OROBETS Inna (UKR1971F1)1971UKR
ROMAO Elisangela1984BRA
SCHAEFER Joanne (NED1967F2)1967NED
V.D. MEULEN Brenda (NED1978F1)1978NED
Team Points »
 
MEN SEN
catplnamebornteambwtsquatbenchdeadtotal
56kgMon 03 Nov 2008
BABAJANOV Makhmud1979UZB
CANCEL Ivan (PUR1982M4)1982PUR
ISAGAWA Hiroyuki (JPN1953M1)1953JPN
LU Shih-Wu (TPE1975M1)1975TPE
OSMIALOWSKI Pawel1977POL
TINEBRA Fr?d?ric (FRA1978M2)1978FRA
WSZOLA Dariusz (POL1978M3)1978POL
YANG Sheng-Hung1984TPE
60kgMon 03 Nov 2008
DIWAN Davinder Singh1979IND
GARCIA Carlos1980VEN
GUIDO Wilhem1974MEX
HEISEL DavidCAN
HSIEH Tsung-Ting (TPE1982M1)1982TPE
LITED Etienne (FRA1979M1)1979FRA
SATO Yoshihiro1982JPN
SUTRISNO Bin Darimin (INA1975M1)1975INA
67.5kgTue 04 Nov 2008
EL BELGHITTI Hassan (FRA1975M2)1975FRA
KARIV Jonathan (RSA1985M1)1985RSA
KOIWAI Masaharu (JPN1976M1)1976JPN
LEITE Henrique1983BRA
LIN Ming-Hui (TPE1983M1)1983TPE
NOPPERS Lewis (CAN1970M1)1970CAN
OISHI Eric (BRA1979M1)1979BRA
OTANI Norihiro1980JPN
RAGOMIV Shirur1985UZB
SHALOKHA Arkadiy (UKR1983M3)1983UKR
75kgWed 05 Nov 2008
ALVARADO Enrique1977MEX
CARVALHO Remi1969BRA
DA SILVA Marcelo1984BRA
HEUBI Serge1978CMR
HUANG Lung-Hsin1983TPE
KEAN Tom (CAN1972M2)1972CAN
KOUAKAM Roger1970CMR
KUAN Yi-Hsin1982TPE
MUIR Sean (AUS1970M2)1970AUS
NICKSON Eriek1975USA
NIEMINEN Sami (FIN1975M4)1975FIN
OKUTANI Motoya1980JPN
OLECH Jaroslaw (POL1974M1)1974POL
ROSALES Richie1976PHI
RYSEV Volodymyr (UKR1982M3)1982UKR
TEPPER Eduard1979GER
TOSHPULATOV Komil1982UZB
82.5kgWed 05 Nov 2008
AHMED Faisal1983IND
BERGLUND Lars1970SWE
DUNN Evan (CAN1980M1)1980CAN
ESPINOZA Jaider1982VEN
GARCIA Gabriel1975MEX
HOOPER Wade (USA1971M5)1971USA
IBOTOV Golibjon1986UZB
KAILEY Pardeep (NED1983M1)1983NED
KARI Djoulte1979CMR
KIRINO Eduardo1984BRA
KOBAYAKAWA Wataru1975JPN
KVIST Jouni (FIN1973M1)1973FIN
MARROQUIN Mauricio (ARG1975M1)1975ARG
MICHAILOV Robert (BUL1977M1)1977BUL
NANIEV Andrii1984UKR
NGEMHE Sylvestre1971CMR
PALMER Robert1982GBR
TAPIA Luis1968PUR
WEGIERA Jan (POL1965M1)1965POL
90kgThu 06 Nov 2008
ARAKAWA Daisuke (JPN1978M3)1978JPN
BILICAN Muhammed1987BEL
BUTT Jeff (CAN1970M2)1970CAN
DUARTE Luciano (BRA1975M1)1975BRA
FLOOD Jens (SWE1965M2)1965SWE
FRU KIMBENG Bernard1984CMR
HORNIK Jiri (CZE1978M1)1978CZE
JENSEN Michael (DEN1980M4)1980DEN
KRYMOV Andrii1985UKR
LEUNG Hoi1969HGK
MARTINEZ Marcos (ARG1975M2)1975ARG
OKAMURA Toshiteru (JPN1983M1)1983JPN
RICKS David (USA1959M4)1959USA
ROMANENKO Alexandr (UZB1984M3)1984UZB
SILBAUM Margus (EST1976M1)1976EST
SMITH Johan (RSA1991M1)1991RSA
TCHANDIJ TCHATCHOU Constant Cyrille1967CMR
THEUSER Lukas (CZE1981M1)1981CZE
TURESSON Patrik (SWE1974M1)1974SWE
V.D. HOEK Pjotr (NED1972M2)1972NED
VARCHOLA Pavol (SVK1978M1)1978SVK
WATKINS Phillip1968GBR
WILLIAMS Dan1983USA
100kgThu 06 Nov 2008
AGUILAR Hector (CAN1981M1)1981CAN
BLAZEK Bohumil (CZE1976M3)1976CZE
COIMBRA Anibal (LUX1972M1)1972LUX
EKEU TIENTCHEU Aristide1978CMR
ERBS Christoph1979GER
HARTMAN Jeremy (USA1983M1)1983USA
KOPIENKA Karol (POL1980M3)1980POL
PEETERS Andr (FRA1970M2)1970FRA
PEVNYEV Sergiy (UKR1978M2)1978UKR
SOUOP KANGAING FOWO Dupleix1972CMR
THEUSER Petr (CZE1961M1)1961CZE
TYLUTKII Nick1978USA
WIAK Jacek (POL1984M5)1984POL
110kgFri 07 Nov 2008
BAK Sune (DEN1974M2)1974DEN
BANKS Benjamin (GBR1984M3)1984GBR
BILICAN Orhan (BEL1978M1)1978BEL
BOUMSONG NOKMIS Martin Julien1981CMR
CEGLAREK Slawomir (POL1974M3)1974POL
DJANDA YAKAM Christian1981CMR
EMBERLEY Jamie1981CAN
KARPOV Valeriy (UKR1984M3)1984UKR
MACKENZIE Steve1969CAN
MASTREAN Mike1983USA
MATEJIK Fridrich (SVK1983M1)1983SVK
OMLAND Tor Herman (NOR1977M6)1977NOR
ROKOCHIY Oleksiy1981UKR
SARIK Tomas (CZE1975M1)1975CZE
SENN Christoph (AUT1981M1)1981AUT
UEDA Shinji1972JPN
VIRZI Francesco (GER1983M1)1983GER
YANCHEV Vasil (BUL1985M2)1985BUL
125kgSat 08 Nov 2008
ADNAN Muhammad Abdul Jabar1983PAK
BARAK Rudolf1978CZE
BOWRING Dean (GBR1974M4)1974GBR
COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1)1959BEL
HULD Stefan (SWE1966M3)1966SWE
MARDELL Alex1981CAN
NASCIMENTO CLAUDEMIRO (BRA1970M3)1970BRA
NIEVES Lazaro1977PUR
SANDVIK Kenneth (FIN1975M1)1975FIN
SHEPIL Oleksandr (UKR1987M1)1987UKR
SPINGL Milan (CZE1980M1)1980CZE
TUCSCHERER Michael (USA1985M36)1985USA
WIKLUND Olof (SWE1978M2)1978SWE
125+kgSat 08 Nov 2008
D?RNER Andy Elvis (GER1976M3)1976GER
DAHL Olaf (NOR1977M8)1977NOR
IRWIN Brian1977GBR
MARTIKAINEN Jari (FIN1975M2)1975FIN
MIDOTE Daisuke (JPN1972M1)1972JPN
SIDERS Brian1978USA
SOUZA Eumenes (BRA1972M3)1972BRA
STINN Ryan (CAN1981M3)1981CAN
WAHLQVIST Johnny (SWE1973M3)1973SWE
Team Points »
 
REFEREES
catnamebornteamnote
IPF1ALBRINGS DetlevGERAll
IPF1ARVIDSSON OlaSWEAll
IPF1BAZAIEV SirazhutdinUKRAll except 56 & 60 kg women
IPF1BOTHA VickiRSAAll
IPF2BOUBEL BernardLUXAll except thursday
IPF1CABALZA DominicPHIAll except W48.60.82.5 & M 75. 100 kg
IPF1CONRADO Julio CesarBRAAll
IPF2D?RNER Andy-ElvisGERWomen 56/60 kg
IPF1DUTTA SubrataINDAll
IPF1FARQUHARSON RalphGBR67.5 M. 100 M. 52 & 56 W. 90&90+ W
IPF1FERGUSON AlanRSAAll
IPF2GARCIA GabrielMEXW up to 75. M up to 90 kg
IPF1GNITKA Hans-J?rgenGERAll
IPF1GRAHAM JohnnyUSAAll
IPF1HAMMANG AlainLUXAll except thursday
IPF1HATOT St?phaneFRAAll
IPF2IP Wing-yukHGKM 56.60. W 48. 67.5+82.5 kg
IPF1ISAGAWA HiroyukiJPNAll
IPF1IVANOV EmilBULAll the 3 & 6 November
IPF1JAMISON BillCANAll but saturday
IPF1KEIZER HenkNEDAll except M 82.5-90 kg W 90-+90-
IPF1KEIZER HenkNEDAll except where dutch ahtletes lift
IPF1KELLER RobertUSAAll
IPF1KHOSRAVI ManiIRIAll
IPF1KOTENDZHY LeonidUKRAll except 100 kg
IPF2KRUSZEWSKI MarekPOLMen 82.5 and 100 kg
IPF1LAURSEN HelgeDENAll cat. but those with Den Participants
IPF1LEE Chun HsiungTPEMen 60
IPF2LEVESQUE LouisCANOnly from second day on for all
IPF1MAILE LarryUSAOnly all men
IPF2MOSCIANESE Maria PiaITAAll except women 67.5 . /5 kg and not saturday
IPF1MULLER PavolSVKOnly monday & tuesday
IPF1NICOLEAU DominiqueFRAAll
IPF2OLSEN OleDENAll
IPF1PARAGE GastonLUXAll
IPF1RIMARZIG BerndGERAll women and men 56/60/67.5/82.5 kg
IPF1ROSSI SandroITAAll except women 67.5 kg and not saturday
IPF1SHIGETOSHI AsamaJPNExcept women's 67.5 kg
IPF2SINGH RAI HarnekCANAll
IPF1SMITH JohanRSAAll
IPF1SOLTANI FarshidIRIAll
IPF1SORSA KaleviFINOnly for Jury
IPF2SOUZA EumenesBRAAll except Thursday. Friday. Saturday
IPF1STEPHENSON JohnGBRAll
IPF1STOCKINGER JoeCANAll
IPF1TANGEN VidarNORW 48-56 & 90 Up. M 56-100 kg
IPF2TYMKIV ValeriyUKRAll
IPF2VACEK MiroslavCZEMen 56 + 60 kg
IPF1VERDONCK Jean-ClaudeBELAll
IPF1WAHLSTR?M ArnulfNORAll
IPF1WIKLUND JohnnySWEAll
IPF1WILKS RobertAUSAll except men 75 kg
IPF1ZNOJEK ArkadiuszPOLW48.52.56 kg M67.5 -90.100.110.125+125 kg