WOMEN M40
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
52kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1PETROCZKI Magdolna (HUN1968F1)1968HUN51.9075.080.085.085.0
56kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1HIRNER Gabriela1965GER54.10105.0113.5115.0113.5
2UPPALA Tarja1965FIN55.0080.085.085.080.0
3BOCQUET Marie Odile (FRA1965F2)1965FRA54.3065.070.070.070.0
4STECHOVA Hana1961CZE55.3060.065.067.565.0
5OL?H Ildik?1962HUN54.8055.060.067.560.0
6N?SLUND Sinikka1960FIN55.4052.557.560.057.5
60kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1SCHN?LZER Monika1961GER59.90100.0115.0115.0100.0
2VILLWOCK Ute1967GER59.5097.5100.0100.097.5
67.5kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1MACIEJEWSKI Patricia (FRA1961F1)1961FRA66.10100.0105.0110.0105.0
2DOSLIKOVA Jana1968CZE61.5085.090.090.090.0
3KEIML Elisabeth1959AUT60.6062.565.067.567.5
4F?L?PN? SAHIN Ildik?1962HUN60.7062.565.067.565.0
-HEUTLING Viola1968GER67.20100.0100.0100.00.0
75kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1HAAS Regina (GER1962F1)1962GER73.80120.0125.0130.0130.0
2VALTONEN Heli1961FIN72.4080.090.092.592.5
82.5kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1BRICOVA Petra1967CZE80.7085.092.592.585.0
90kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1MEYER Barbara1961GER84.0090.090.090.090.0
90+kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1)1959POL92.30115.0120.0125.0120.0
2REKITTKE Susanne1965GER91.30100.0107.5110.0110.0
Best Lifter »
1HIRNER Gabriela1965GER137.2pts (113.5, 54.10)
2HAAS Regina (GER1962F1)1962GER124.9pts (130.0, 73.80)
3SCHN?LZER Monika1961GER111.6pts (100.0, 59.90)
Team Points »
1GER66pts (12+12+12+12+9+9)
2CZE28pts (12+9+7)
3HUN25pts (12+7+6)
 
WOMEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
48kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1HELIGON Francoise (FRA1943F1)1943FRA47.5057.560.062.560.0
52kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1ROCHE Martine (FRA1956F3)1956FRA52.0070.072.575.075.0
56kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1ENGELBRECHT Karin (GER1956F2)1956GER52.5080.082.585.085.0
2PARFAIT Martine1957FRA54.8062.567.567.562.5
3CAMAIL Martine1955FRA54.3060.065.065.060.0
60kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1PFEIFFER Friederike1952AUT59.1075.080.080.075.0
2HYKOVA Adina (CZE1943F1)1943CZE59.9075.080.080.075.0
3NOTHNAGEL Ursula1936GER M460.0057.560.062.562.5
67.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1HERBIN Evelyne (FRA1956F1)1956FRA66.3085.090.096.096.0
2THIMM Anita (GER1950F1)1950GER62.6080.085.087.585.0
3LANKAU Marianne1953GER61.7057.560.060.060.0
75kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1DITTLER Anna (HUN1946F1)1946HUN70.9080.085.087.587.5
2BENINGA Anke1954GER74.1082.587.590.087.5
2JAUROLA Maritta1950FIN69.5060.067.570.067.5
82.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1TAKACOVA Hana (CZE1954F1)1954CZE81.70125.0130.0135.0135.0
2EULENSTEIN Ursula (GER1949F1)1949GER79.5085.090.092.592.5
3ALBRECHT Melitta1952AUT77.0075.075.080.075.0
90+kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1SPETH Eva (GER1954F1)1954GER95.00120.0125.0130.0130.0
Best Lifter »
1TAKACOVA Hana (CZE1954F1)1954CZE122.1pts (135.0, 81.70)
2SPETH Eva (GER1954F1)1954GER110.0pts (130.0, 95.00)
3ENGELBRECHT Karin (GER1956F2)1956GER105.2pts (85.0, 52.50)
Team Points »
1GER59pts (12+12+9+9+9+8)
2FRA53pts (12+12+12+9+8)
3CZE21pts (12+9)
 
MEN M40
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1FALKE Rainer (GER1965M2)1965GER55.40105.0115.0120.0120.0
60kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1KOLSOVSKY Stefan (SVK1961M2)1961SVK58.80142.5142.5152.5152.5
67.5kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1LAMBERT Marc1963FRA66.70147.5152.5155.0155.0
2ROYTVAND Jan (NOR1963M1)1963NOR66.30125.0135.0152.5135.0
3PRATER Gary1964GBR67.20125.0135.0137.5125.0
75kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1CUCUZELLA Alphonse1966FRA74.00207.5215.0221.0215.0
1BERNDT Roy (GER1966M3)1966GER75.00185.0185.0190.0190.0
3KOVALAINEN Pekka1961FIN74.30175.0175.0185.0185.0
4FROHOEL Stig1968NOR74.70160.0167.5167.5160.0
5JøRGENSEN Henrik1968DEN72.90145.0152.5160.0152.5
82.5kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1MIGLANS Aleksandrs1963LAT82.10192.5195.0200.0195.0
2MARNEUR Michel1968FRA81.10190.0190.0195.0190.0
3GAUTHIER Christophe1964FRA81.60185.0185.0185.0185.0
4LHOTSKY Petr1965CZE81.10175.0180.0180.0180.0
5KELECS?NYI J?nos1968HUN81.40170.0177.5182.5177.5
6SABATHY Manfred1961AUT82.10160.0167.5172.5172.5
-JEZEK Tomas (CZE1960M1)1960CZE81.20200.0200.0200.00.0
-FRIEDRICH Veiko (GER1964M2)1964GER82.50195.0195.0195.00.0
90kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1TUONONEN Juha1968FIN88.60230.0242.5242.5230.0
2MADSEN Frank1965DEN89.80145.0150.0150.0145.0
-KATI Jiri (CZE1965M1)1965CZE88.10215.0215.0215.00.0
-LANDVIK Pekka1966FIN88.80210.0215.0215.00.0
-PAUKERT Miroslav (CZE1963M2)1963CZE89.80215.0215.0215.00.0
100kgSat 25 Oct 2008
1VUONTISVAARA Matti1967FIN99.30230.0237.5245.0245.0
2LEHTO Juha (FIN1964M1)1964FIN99.20230.0242.5242.5230.0
3DILBAT Rolf1963GER95.50222.5245.0245.0222.5
4JAECKEL Steffen1967GER97.90200.0210.0210.0210.0
5SEDLACEK Tomas (CZE1965M3)1965CZE98.40210.0210.0215.0210.0
6PLAVKA Vladimir (SVK1960M4)1960SVK96.40150.0160.0160.0150.0
-FARSTAD Svein Olav (NOR1965M2)1965NOR97.00240.0245.0245.00.0
-BERTELSEN Søren1961DEN98.70200.0200.0210.00.0
110kgSat 25 Oct 2008
1BOZYCZKO Krzysztof1965POL99.99265.0270.0275.0265.0
2POHJONEN Juha1966FIN99.99225.0235.0240.0240.0
3HOEN Marcus (GER1966M1)1966GER99.99240.0247.5247.5240.0
4ZIMMERMANN Wolfgang1968GER99.99237.5245.0245.0237.5
5SVEC Imrich1966SVK99.99210.0217.5225.0225.0
6GALLWITZ Michael1968AUT99.99225.0230.0230.0225.0
7DELAPILLE Philippe1960FRA99.99217.5222.5222.5217.5
-MOGYLNYKOV Pavlo1964UKR99.99265.0265.0275.00.0
-NEUVONEN Heikki1968FIN99.99200.0200.0200.00.0
-NIELSEN Bjørn1959DEN99.99160.0160.0160.00.0
125kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1HADRYSIAK Mariusz (POL1961M2)1961POL99.99270.0280.0290.0290.0
2CSERNA J?nos1968HUN99.99250.0257.5272.5257.5
3MIHALY Michal (CZE1966M1)1966CZE99.99230.0240.0252.5252.5
4VOS Gerrit (NED1963M1)1963NED99.99200.0200.0212.5212.5
5WAHL Steinar1968NOR99.99212.5212.5212.5212.5
6STRAKA Christian1966AUT99.99185.0197.5200.0200.0
7HIRVONEN Heikki (FIN1961M4)1961FIN99.99200.0205.0210.0200.0
-KRCMAR Jiri (CZE1962M2)1962CZE99.99217.5225.0225.00.0
-MEYER Bernd (GER1961M1)1961GER99.99230.0235.0240.00.0
125+kgSat 25 Oct 2008
1MINELLE Jean Yves (FRA1966M6)1966FRA99.99265.0272.5280.0272.5
2BIRKEDAL Kjetil (NOR1967M2)1967NOR99.99260.0270.0280.0270.0
3MACKEY Matthew1961GBR99.99215.0227.5232.5227.5
4STOPPA Lutz1960GER99.99200.0210.0215.0210.0
5HYK Robert1967AUT99.99150.0175.0175.0175.0
-LOCHNER J?rgen (GER1959M1)1959GER99.99230.0230.0230.00.0
Best Lifter »
1HADRYSIAK Mariusz (POL1961M2)1961POL176.5pts (290.0, 99.99)
2MINELLE Jean Yves (FRA1966M6)1966FRA165.8pts (272.5, 99.99)
3BIRKEDAL Kjetil (NOR1967M2)1967NOR164.3pts (270.0, 99.99)
Team Points »
1FRA57pts (12+12+12+9+8+4)
2FIN54pts (12+12+9+9+8+4)
3GER54pts (12+12+8+8+7+7)
 
MEN M50
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
56kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1MOISEEV Alexandr1954BLR55.5095.095.097.597.5
2WASNIOWSKI Leszek (POL1957M1)1957POL55.2085.090.095.090.0
60kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1KALINSKI Antoni1953POL59.70112.5117.5122.5117.5
2FLINK Seppo1953FIN59.30107.5112.5117.5112.5
67.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1BOHM Rudolf (CZE1952M1)1952CZE66.30150.0157.5160.0157.5
2MUIGG Peter (AUT1958M1)1958AUT66.30147.5147.5147.5147.5
3KLEWE Ernst (GER1950M3)1950GER66.40137.5142.5147.5147.5
4HINTZKE Henryk1957POL66.50140.0145.0147.5147.5
5NILSSON Mats1952SWE66.70120.0125.0127.5125.0
6SUNDSTøL Birger1954NOR66.30112.5117.5120.0120.0
75kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1SMETANSKYY Ihor1957UKR74.60170.0177.5177.5177.5
2PFENNIGER Paul1954GER73.30170.0170.0177.5170.0
3FUHR Friedhelm (GER1950M1)1950GER74.50155.0160.0162.5162.5
4LESKI Grzegorz1958POL72.60147.5155.0160.0155.0
82.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1SYNSTAD Bjarne (NOR1951M1)1951NOR81.10210.0215.0222.5215.0
2RANTANEN Olli1956FIN81.90180.0180.0187.5180.0
-PETRENZ Andreas1956GER81.80180.0185.0185.00.0
-HIRNER Arthur1957GER82.50212.5212.5212.50.0
90kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1PARES Pascal (FRA1958M2)1958FRA84.60200.0205.0205.0200.0
2MEISTER Horst (GER1955M2)1955GER89.00195.0195.0197.5195.0
3EHRT Hans-J?rgen1956GER87.00190.0190.0190.0190.0
4Bø Kjell Arne1952NOR84.10180.0180.0192.5180.0
5CHRZANOWSKI Roman (POL1952M4)1952POL89.40170.0170.0170.0170.0
6CEVAR Dusan1956SVK88.70140.0147.5152.5152.5
-FUGIEL Miroslaw1955POL88.40185.0190.0195.00.0
100kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1GRABOWSKI Wojciech1951POL99.20225.0235.0245.0235.0
2AYMON Jean-Pierre1954SUI99.50217.5217.5225.0225.0
3GEORG Manfred (GER1955M1)1955GER99.20200.0200.0202.5202.5
4SYDENGEN Leif (NOR1955M1)1955NOR94.90195.0200.0207.5200.0
5LESKINEN Esa1950FIN97.50200.0205.0207.5200.0
6OUDEN DEN Paul1954NED94.00155.0165.0170.0170.0
7K?TELES L?szl?1958HUN90.20140.0160.0170.0160.0
110kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1FURMANEK Jerzy (POL1952M3)1952POL99.99260.0270.0277.5270.0
2PERINEDERY Jean Dany1958FRA99.99205.0212.5220.0220.0
3SAVONEN Kauko (FIN1957M1)1957FIN99.99220.0230.0235.0220.0
4DUROCHER Laurent (FRA1952M2)1952FRA99.99202.5210.0210.0210.0
5RINGVOLD Vidar Alexander1955NOR99.99210.0220.0220.0210.0
6DEMEIS Steve1957GBR99.99195.0200.0212.5200.0
7BROOKS Dave1951GBR99.99187.5187.5187.5187.5
8PIWOWAR Krzysztof (POL1955M1)1955POL99.99160.0170.0180.0160.0
9VESELY Ivan (CZE1949M3)1949CZE99.99155.0160.0160.0155.0
10ALDERING Kees1950NED99.99140.0150.0160.0150.0
-FUGLSANG Hoening1950DEN99.99195.0195.0195.00.0
125kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1DUFOUR Michel (FRA1955M1)1955FRA99.99240.0240.0240.0240.0
2NYGAARD Vidar1956NOR99.99225.0225.0232.5232.5
3REINHOLDS Dainis1951LAT99.99230.0240.0240.0230.0
4MASSEY Julian1956GBR99.99177.5185.0185.0185.0
5PLAVKA Pavol (SVK1953M1)1953SVK99.99155.0155.0177.5155.0
125+kgFri 24 Oct 2008
1RANGNIT Helmut1957GER99.99202.5207.5210.0210.0
2SIMONSSON Krist1958SWE99.99197.5197.5207.5207.5
3MRAZEK Milan1958CZE99.99190.0205.0205.0205.0
4PAWLIK Piotr (POL1955M2)1955POL99.99200.0207.5207.5200.0
-SYKORA Miroslav (CZE1954M2)1954CZE99.99205.0205.0205.00.0
Best Lifter »
1FURMANEK Jerzy (POL1952M3)1952POL164.3pts (270.0, 99.99)
2DUFOUR Michel (FRA1955M1)1955FRA146.1pts (240.0, 99.99)
3SYNSTAD Bjarne (NOR1951M1)1951NOR145.5pts (215.0, 81.10)
Team Points »
1POL59pts (12+12+12+9+7+7)
2GER54pts (12+9+9+8+8+8)
3NOR46pts (12+9+7+7+6+5)
 
MEN M60
catplnamebornteambwtbench1bench2bench3result
60kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1DIEPOLD Alexander (GER1937M1)1937GER59.70105.0110.0115.0115.0
2GOMBAR Milan (SVK1948M2)1948SVK59.70107.5110.0112.5112.5
67.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1INKINEN Juha (FIN1946M2)1946FIN65.20120.0125.0127.5127.5
2SCHUCK Dieter1948GER67.20125.0127.5130.0127.5
3GEESE Rainer (GER1943M1)1943GER65.20120.0120.0127.5120.0
75kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1LEE Alexander (GBR1942M1)1942GBR74.30145.0152.5155.0152.5
2PAULUKS Janis1946LAT72.10142.5145.0145.0145.0
3DERNONCOURT Michel1946FRA73.80135.0140.0140.0135.0
-KUZMINS Anatolys1941LAT73.80140.0140.0140.00.0
82.5kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1ESCOLANO Louis (FRA1945M1)1945FRA81.70165.0172.5178.5178.5
2JøRGENSEN Hans Jørgen1944DEN78.30150.0162.5172.5162.5
3REETZ Dieter (GER1944M1)1944GER79.80152.5157.5160.0157.5
4REYBROUCK Daniel (BEL1942M1)1942BEL80.90122.5130.0135.0135.0
90kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1DEMIREL Yucel1947GER89.90160.0172.5193.5193.5
2FELL Gerd (GER1938M1)1938GER88.50155.0160.0160.0155.0
3BOUSSERY Alain1947FRA88.90150.0152.5152.5150.0
4PAJAK Jan1947POL84.30130.0137.5140.0137.5
5LEVALOIS Jean Paul1945FRA89.20130.0135.0140.0135.0
6ROHRBACHER Adolf (AUT1938M1)1938AUT M487.90125.0130.0130.0130.0
-POUTNIK Jiri1946CZE83.80125.0125.00.00.0
-ACHTNER Karel1944CZE86.70145.0145.0145.00.0
100kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1KNUDSEN Finn1947DEN99.20177.5182.5190.0190.0
2MADSEN Julius (DEN1937M1)1937DEN97.60160.0167.5172.5167.5
3SMELOVS Aleksandrs1947LAT94.20165.0170.0170.0165.0
4ORLOWSKI Mieczyslaw1943POL95.30165.0170.0170.0165.0
5ESSER Frantisek1946CZE93.40125.0130.0130.0130.0
6STORA Kvetoslav1940CZE94.40125.0125.0130.0125.0
110kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1LEEUWENHAAG Johannes1946NED99.99160.0167.5170.0170.0
2RAMSAUER Georg1947GER99.99167.5167.5172.5167.5
3GANAY Michel1945FRA99.99140.0145.0160.0160.0
4FELDMANN Klaus (GER1936M2)1936GER M499.99125.0132.5132.5132.5
125kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1EL ALAMI Mujir1946SWE99.99165.0170.0172.5172.5
2SKOPAL Jiri (CZE1946M3)1946CZE99.99165.0172.5172.5172.5
3FALTH Kurt1942SWE99.99155.0155.0157.5157.5
4THELL Wilhelm1939AUT99.99140.0150.0157.5157.5
5SMITH Fred1945GBR99.99130.0140.0152.5152.5
6VACEK Karel1947CZE99.99115.0122.5127.5122.5
125+kgThu 23 Oct 2008
1SCHADE Norbert1948GER99.99200.0205.0210.0200.0
2RANDM Raul (EST1948M1)1948EST99.99200.0210.0210.0200.0
3BOSTROM Georg (SWE1947M1)1947SWE99.9990.0105.00.0105.0
Best Lifter »
1DEMIREL Yucel1947GER123.6pts (193.5, 89.90)
2RANDM Raul (EST1948M1)1948EST121.7pts (200.0, 99.99)
3SCHADE Norbert1948GER121.7pts (200.0, 99.99)
Team Points »
1GER63pts (12+12+12+9+9+9)
2FRA42pts (12+8+8+8+6)
3DEN30pts (12+9+9)
 
REFEREES
catnamebornteamnote
IPF1BEAUDOIN MichelFRAAll
IPF1BOSTROM GeorgSWEAll except MMA 2
IPF1BUSSELOT MyriamBELAll
IPF2DEN OUDEN HansNEDAl W. Men MI-56to10. MII-56to90
IPF2DITTLER AnnaHUNMen M1-56-90
IPF2FEH ImreHUNThu Men M2-56-90. Sat all
IPF1HAMMANG AlainLUXAll
IPF1HOFIREK JiriCZEAll
IPF1JOSEFSSON LeifSWEAll
IPF1KARP?SEK IvanCZEOnly for Jury in case of insufficient # of Cat. 1
IPF1KEIZER HenkNEDAll
IPF1LAU WernerLUXAll
IPF2LESKI GrzegorzPOLFri
IPF1MANDL JohannAUTThursday Men MA2. Friday all Kategories
IPF1MULLER PavolSVKThu JURY
IPF1R?NASZ?KI AndrHUNOnly for Jury in case of insufficient # of Cat. 1
IPF1ROSSI SandroITAAll
IPF1SVEJDA JosefCZESaturday
IPF2TABORI Gy?rgyHUNFri Women M1
IPF2TEJROVSKY VladimirCZESaturday
IPF1THIMM AnitaGERAll except Women Masters II
IPF2WASNIOWSKI LeszekPOLFri. Sat